Skip to content ↓

Meet Team OLOL

The Senior Leadership Team

  • Mrs Sally Nutman: Headteacher*
  • Mrs Louise Norris: Deputy Headteacher*    
  • Mr James Green: Assistant Headteacher* (KS2 Lead)
  • Mrs Blainey: PE and Behaviour Lead (Designated Safeguarding Lead)*
  • Mrs Briggs: SENCo* ( Designated teacher for looked after and previously looked after Children)
  • Mrs Harding (KS1 Lead)

*Denotes Designated Safeguarding Person

 

Nursery

  • Esther Fitt-Bishop (Nursery Manager)

  • Caroline Sambrook (Deputy Nursery Manager)

  • Alexandra Parker

  • Liz Holland

  • Emma Warry

  • Susan Ward

  • Jade Guilfoyle

  • Anita Price

  • Kirsty Maltby

Reception

  • Mrs Harvey (EYFS Lead)
    St Phillip
  • Mrs Michael
    St Anthony

Year 1

  • Mrs Harding (KS1 Lead)
    St Felicity (1H)
  • Mrs Kwasnica
    St Brigid (1K)

Year 2

  • Miss Maguire
    St Theresa of Calcutta (2CM)
  • Mrs O'Kane/ Mrs Moonie
  • St Oscar Romero (2AM)

Year 3

  • Miss Johnson
    Our Lady of Lourdes (3J)
  • Mrs Watts (LKS2 Lead)
    St Bernadette (3W)

Year 4

  • Mr Russo*
    St Joseph (4R)
  • Mrs Singh and Mrs Blainey 
    Mary Mother of God (4SB)

Year 5

  • Mrs Blackburn
    St Gabriel (5B)
  • Mrs Downey
    St Michael  (5D)

Year 6

  • Mr Green (KS2 Lead/Assistant Headteacher) and Mrs Norris (Deputy Headteacher)
    St Paul (6GN)
  • Miss Smith
    St Peter (6S)

Inclusion

  • Mrs Briggs (SENCo)
  • Mrs Lynch (SEND Admin)

Specialist Teachers

  • Mrs Kidd (Science Teacher)
  • Mrs O'Kane (Music Teacher)

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

  • Miss Dark
  • Mrs Ryan
  • Mrs Mitchell
  • Mrs Foy
  • Mrs Sanders

Learning Support Assistants

  • Mrs McCullie 
  • Ms Jesse de Baere
  • Mrs Celino 
  • Mrs McMahon
  • Mrs Baker
  • Mrs Durham
  • Mrs Alden
  • Mrs Huggins
  • Mr Pain
  • Miss Cox
  • Mrs Pilley

Office Staff

  • Mrs Daves (Finance Officer)
  • Mrs Lynch 
  • Miss Dark

Kitchen/Lunchtime Staff

  • Mrs Hume
  • Mrs Spooner
  • Mrs Paniagua Bardeci
  • Mrs Hubert

Site Manager

  • Mr Kirrage